By Michael T. Bello
Published Mar 2, 2016 at 7:00 AM ET; Updated Mar 3, 2016 at 7:32 AM ET

Dunlop Sports - Official Squash Ball of the CSAHatfield, MA — This weekend, the 2015 – 2016 Men’s College Squash Association Individual Championships will be played at Chelsea Piers (Stamford, CT).

The event will feature the Pool Trophy (A Division, top 16) and four B Draws (players seeded 33 – 80). Below are the individual rankings that will be used for the tournament. For the MCSA, each varsity team is guaranteed one entry into the tournament, with the remaining positions based on individual rankings.

Please note that individual rankings are extremely complex and labor intensive to compile.  For this reason, only players entering the tournament have been ranked.

Listed after each player’s name is their school.

  1. Ahmed Khalek (Bates College)
  2. Amr Khalifa (St. Lawrence University)
  3. Mario Yanez (Rochester, University of)
  4. Rick Penders (Trinity College)
  5. Omar El Atmas (Drexel University)
  6. Osama Khalifa (Columbia University)
  7. Ryosei Kobayashi (Rochester, University of)
  8. Rishi Tandon (Columbia University)
  9. Moustafa Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  10. Michael Craig (Trinity College)
  11. Ahmed Hatata (Bates College)
  12. Ahmed Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  13. TJ Dembinski (Yale University)
  14. Bryan Koh (Harvard University)
  15. Neil Cordell (Rochester, University of)
  16. Marwan Mahmoud (Pennsylvania, University of)
  17. Kah Wah Cheong (Yale University)
  18. Lenard Puski (St. Lawrence University)
  19. Endo Tomotaka (Rochester, University of)
  20. Tom De Mulder (Trinity College)
  21. Atticus Kelly (Drexel University)
  22. Mahmoud Abdel-Maksoud (George Washington University)
  23. Sam Fenwick (Yale University)
  24. Hayes Murphy (Pennsylvania, University of)
  25. Harry Freeman (Cornell University)
  26. Zach Leman (Yale University)
  27. Cole Osborne (Franklin & Marshall College)
  28. Noah Browne (Amherst College)
  29. Jack Herold (Naval Academy, United States)
  30. Jamie Ruggiero (Williams College)
  31. Karim Tarek (Pennsylvania, University of)
  32. Bransten Ming (Drexel University)
  33. Anders Larson (Pennsylvania, University of)
  34. Lawrence Kuhn (Rochester, University of)
  35. Oisin Logan (George Washington University)
  36. Sean Kenny (Franklin & Marshall College)
  37. Senen Ubina (Naval Academy, United States)
  38. Ibrahim Bakir (Drexel University)
  39. Gustav Runersjo (Cornell University)
  40. Pedro Almeida (Franklin & Marshall College)
  41. Ismail Afeeq (Trinity College)
  42. Cody Cortes (Princeton University)
  43. Josh Oakley (Hobart College)
  44. Luke Willemse (Drexel University)
  45. Mason Blake (Virginia, University of)
  46. Michael Thompson (Drexel University)
  47. George Willis (St. Lawrence University)
  48. Omar Allaudin (Trinity College)
  49. Derek Hsue (Pennsylvania, University of)
  50. Kyle Martino (Dartmouth College)
  51. Pierson Broadwater (Yale University)
  52. Darrius Campbell (Bates College)
  53. James Watson (Pennsylvania, University of)
  54. Nicholas Valderrama (George Washington University)
  55. David Cromwell (Middlebury College)
  56. Wyatt French (Middlebury College)
  57. Justin Restivo (MIT)
  58. Jack Blasberg (Brown University)
  59. Youseff Hindy (Stanford University)
  60. Ziad Elmandouh (Denison University)
  61. John Fitzgerald (Williams College)
  62. Abhimanyu Shah (Princeton University)
  63. Lockie Munro (St. Lawrence University)
  64. Jarrett Odrich (Virginia, University of)
  65. Galen Squiers (Williams College)
  66. Harith Khawaja (Amherst College)
  67. Arjun Kochar (Yale University)
  68. Tim Lasusa (St. Lawrence University)
  69. Nku Patrick (Trinity College)
  70. Graham Dietz (Cornell University)
  71. Ness Billimoria (St. Lawrence University)
  72. Mudit Pant (Trinity College)
  73. Jonathan Gill (Columbia University)
  74. Ian Squiers (Bowdoin College)
  75. CJ Smith (Colby College)
  76. Brian Hamilton (Dickinson College)
  77. Raheem Logan (Wesleyan University)
  78. Kincade Webster (Fordham University)
  79. Nathan Vestrich (Haverford College)
  80. Aidan Porges (Tufts University)

Waitlist:

  1. Elliot Gross (Colby College)
  2. Max McCafferty (New York University)
  3. Cameron Bahadori (Amherst College)
  4. Hal Holappa (Dickinson College)
  5. David Merkel (Amherst College)
  6. Andrew Krayacich (Denison University)
  7. Henry Ortmeyer (Swarthmore College)
  8. Faizan Rahim (Siena College)
  9. Tor Christoferrson (Trinity College)
  10. Pehlaaj Bajwa (Yale University)
  11. Matt Roberts (Harvard University)
  12. Peter Dewire (Yale University)
  13. Yohan Pandole (Yale University)