By Michael T. Bello
Published Feb 24, 2016 at 7:00 AM ET; Updated Feb 23, 2016 at 7:05 PM ET

College Squash AssociationHatfield, MA — Below are the submitted line-ups for the second weekend of the Men’s National Team Championships (Divisions A -B), which are being held in New Haven, CT, this weekend (February 26th – 28th).

This year there will be 16 teams participating in two divisions: Potter Cup (A Division) and Hoehn Cup (B Division),

Visit CollegeSquashAssociation.com throughout the weekend for frequent updates related to the tournament.

Brown University:

    1. Thomas Blecher (2018)
    2. Jack Blasberg (2016)
    3. Alexander Baldock (2017)
    4. Oliver Booth (2016)
    5. Philip Demeulenaere (2019)
    6. Foster Hoff (2016)
    7. Alex Demeulenaere (2017)
    8. Charles Blasberg (2018)
    9. Benjamin Caraballo (2019)
    10. Thomas Walker (2018)
    11. Palak Goel (2019)

Columbia University:

    1. Osama Khalifa (2018)
    2. Rishi Tandon (2017)
    3. Adham Madi (2019)
    4. Carter Robitaille (2019)
    5. Arhum Saleem (2018)
    6. Joshua Sekhar (2018)
    7. Jonathan Gill (2017)
    8. Salmaan Amin (2019)
    9. Richard Soper (2017)
    10. Chris Choi (2017)

Cornell University:

    1. Harry Freeman (2017)
    2. Gustav Runersjo (2016)
    3. Perry Hanson (2019)
    4. Jordan Brail (2018)
    5. Andrew Muran (2019)
    6. Kevin Flannery (2017)
    7. Graham Dietz (2016)
    8. Alex Jung (2019)
    9. Ben Francis (2019)
    10. J. August Jones (2017)
    11. Sebastian Obieta-Chichizola (2018)

Dartmouth College:

    1. Alvin Heumann (2018)
    2. Carson Spahr (2019)
    3. Samuel Epley (2019)
    4. Matthew Giegerich (2019)
    5. Nicholas Harrington (2017)
    6. Kyle Martino (2016)
    7. James Fisch (2016)
    8. Glen Brickman (2017)
    9. Brian Giegerich (2018)
    10. Xander Greer (2016)
    11. Drew Field (2017)

Drexel University:

    1. Omar ElAtmas (2019)
    2. Ibrahim Bakir (2016)
    3. Atticus Kelly (2018)
    4. Bransten Ming (2019)
    5. Luke Willemse (2018)
    6. Michael Thompson (2017)
    7. Noel Solomon (2018)
    8. Joey Gingold (2016)
    9. Nathaniel Fry (2017)
    10. Mark Kauf (2016)
    11. Cillian Dunne (2017)

Franklin & Marshall College:

    1. Cole Osborne (2017)
    2. Sean Kenny (2019)
    3. Pedro Veiga (2016)
    4. Silvio Soom (2019)
    5. Samm Fulton (2019)
    6. Karim Nabil (2017)
    7. Jackson McCord (2018)
    8. Michael Sorochev (2018)
    9. Ricky Machado (2019)
    10. Ishan Advani (2017)
    11. Frank Murray (2019)

George Washington University:

    1. Mahmoud Abdel- Maksoud (2019)
    2. Oisin Logan (2018)
    3. Andres DeFrutos (2017)
    4. Nicolas Valderrama (2017)
    5. James Reiss (2016)
    6. Juan Pablo Mejia (2019)
    7. William Berner (2018)
    8. Reid Breck (2016)
    9. John Bassett (2018)
    10. Omar Mussehl (2018)
    11. Josh Marks (2017)

Harvard University:

    1. David Ryan (2018)
    2. Bradley Smith (2018)
    3. Bryan Koh (2017)
    4. Madhav Dhingra (2018)
    5. Dylan Murray (2017)
    6. Alexi Gosset (2019)
    7. Seif Abou Eleinen (2018)
    8. Mandela Patrick (2018)
    9. Jack Cooper (2019)
    10. Matt Roberts (2016)
    11. Sam Goldberg (2016)

Middlebury College:

    1. David Cromwell (2016)
    2. Wyatt French (2017)
    3. Andrew Cadienhead (2017)
    4. Harrison Croll (2016)
    5. Henry Pearson (2017)
    6. Benjamin Krant (2017)
    7. William Kurth (2018)
    8. Robert Rohrbach (2019)
    9. Cameron Dewey (2018)
    10. Sam Giddins (2018)
    11. Ryan Swope (2018)

Navy Academy:

    1. Jack Herold (2018)
    2. Senen Ubina (2019)
    3. Bill Kacergis (2016)
    4. Reed Whitney (2017)
    5. Randy Beck (2017)
    6. Dylan Sweeney (2019)
    7. Will Walker (2017)
    8. Jamie Kjorlien (2019)
    9. Sam McCartney (2018)
    10. Alex Patricolo (2019)

Pennsylvania, University of:

    1. Marwan Mahmoud (2018)
    2. Hayes Murphy (2018)
    3. Karim Tarek Hussein (2019)
    4. Anders Larson (2018)
    5. Max Reed (2019)
    6. Derek Hsue (2018)
    7. James Watson (2018)
    8. George Lemmon (2017)
    9. Tyler Odell (2016)
    10. Jonathan Zeitels (2019)
    11. Liam Quinn (2016)

Princeton University:

    1. Clark Doyle (2019)
    2. Spencer Anton (2019)
    3. Cody Cortes (2019)
    4. Vivek Dinodia (2017)
    5. Komron Shayegan (2018)
    6. Abhimanyu Shah (2018)
    7. Michael Leblanc (2016)
    8. William Oon (2019)
    9. Sam Ezratty (2016)
    10. Ben Leizman (2017)
    11. Grant Ackerman (2019)

Rochester, University of:

    1. Mario Yanez (2017)
    2. Ryosei Kobayashi (2017)
    3. Neil Cordell (2016)
    4. Tomotaka Endo (2018)
    5. Lawrence Kuhn (2019)
    6. Aria Fazelimanesh (2017)
    7. Michelangelo Bertocchi (2018)
    8. Benjamin Pitfield (2018)
    9. Meng Xiaomin (2016)
    10. Rodrigo Porras (2019)
    11. Christian Riedelsheimer (2017)

St. Lawrence University:

    1. Amr Khaled Khalifa (2016)
    2. Moustafa Bayoumy (2018)
    3. Ahmed Bayoumy (2018)
    4. Lenard Puski (2019)
    5. Hussien Elrayes (2018)
    6. George Willis (2019)
    7. Lockie Munro (2018)
    8. Tim Lasusa (2016)
    9. Ness Billimoria (2016)
    10. Julian Jervis (2019)
    11. Kingsley Amoako (2017)

Trinity College:

    1. Rick Penders (2018)
    2. Michae Craig (2019)
    3. Juan Vargas (2016)
    4. Tom Demulder (2019)
    5. James Evans (2018)
    6. Affeeq Ismail (2017)
    7. Omar Allaudin (2018)
    8. Nku Patrick (2019)
    9. Mudit Pant (2019)
    10. Tor Christofferson (2019)
    11. Will Douglas (2018)

Yale University:

    1. Zachary Leman (2016)
    2. TJ Dembinski (2017)
    3. Sam Fenwick (2016)
    4. Kah Wah Cheong (2017)
    5. Thomas Kingshott (2018)
    6. Max Martin (2018)
    7. Pierson Broadwater (2018)
    8. Liam McClintock (2017)
    9. Arjun Kocchar (2018)
    10. Pehlaaj Bajwa (2016)
    11. Peter Dewire (2016)