By Michael T. Bello
Published Feb 15, 2016 at 10:00 PM ET; Updated Feb 28, 2016 at 7:04 PM ET

College Squash AssociationHatfield, MA —  Below are the brackets for the 2016 Men’s National Team Championships.

The first weekend, February 19 – 21, 2016, will feature the men’s teams ranked 17th and below. The following weekend, February 26 – 28, 2016, the top 16 ranked men’s teams will play. Both team championship weekends will be held in New Haven, CT, with Yale University serving as the primary host.

This year there will be 64 teams participating in eight divisions: Potter Cup (A Division), Hoehn Cup (B Division), Summers Cup (C Division), Conroy Cup (D Division), Chaffee Cup (E Division), Serues Cup (F Division), Hawthorn Cup (G Division), and H Division.

Visit CollegeSquashAssociation.com throughout the weekends for frequent updates related to the tournament.

Attractions and Restaurants: For area attractions and restaurant listings, please visit Yale’s dining and culture site.

Sportsmanship and Refereeing at Team Championships: There will be professional referees at the 2016 Men’s National Team Championships. Coaches, please review the Sportsmanship and Refereeing at Team Championships article with your team prior to competition.

Marking and Refereeing: Please note that for each match, the lower ranked team will referee the odd matches, while the higher ranked team will referee the evens.

Web Streaming: Web streaming of select courts will be available on the Ivy League Digital Network.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW LIVE BRACKETS THAT WILL BE UPDATED THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND

FOLLOW MATCHES ON CLUB LOCKER

Court Key (Link is for Directions): Y = Yale University (Court Map), W = Wesleyan University, H = The Hopkins School, C = Choate Rosemary Hall

 

2016 Potter Cup (A Division)

February 26 – 28, 2016

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Penn, 7-2 Penn, 5-4  Columbia (1) Trinity College Trinity, 8-1 Rochester, 5-4 Yale, 5-4
(8) Columbia University
 Penn (5) University of Pennsylvania Rochester, 8-1
(4) University of Rochester
Harvard, 6-3  Harvard (3) St. Lawrence University St. Lawrence, 5-4 Yale, 6-3
(6) Harvard University
 Dartmouth  (7) Dartmouth College Yale, 8-1
 (2) Yale University

3-4 Playoff: Trinity d. St. Lawrence, 5-4
7-8 Playoff: Dartmouth d. Columbia, 6-3

2016 Hoehn Cup (B Division)

February 26 – 28, 2016

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Franklin & Marshall, 6-3  Franklin & Marshall,5-4  Brown (9) Drexel University Drexel, 9-0 Drexel, 8-1 Drexel,5-4
(16) Brown University
 Franklin & Marshall (13) Princeton University  Princeton, 6-3
(12) Franklin & Marshall College
Navy, 9-0  Navy (11) George Washington University George Washington, 6-3 Cornell, 6-3
(14) Naval Academy
 Middlebury (15) Middlebury College Cornell, 9-0
(10) Cornell University

11-12 Playoff: George Washington d. Princeton, 5-4
15-16 Playoff: Middlebury d. Brown, 5-4

2016 Summers Cup (C Division)

February 19 – 21, 2016

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Colby, 7-2 Colby, 5-4  Hobart Bates College (17) Bates, 9-0 Bates, 8-1 Bates, 7-2
Hobart College (24)
 Colby (21) Colby College Virginia, 8-1
(20) University of Virginia
Amherst, 5-4  Amherst  (19) Wesleyan University  Wesleyan, 7-2  Williams, 8-1
(22) Amherst College
Bowdoin (23) Bowdoin College  Williams, 9-0
(18) Williams College

19-20 Playoff: Virginia d. Wesleyan, 6-3
23-24 Playoff: Hobart d. Bowdoin, 5-4

2016 Conroy Cup (D Division)

February 19 – 21, 2016

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Hamilton, 6-3  Hamilton, 8-1  Hamilton, 8-1 (25) University of Western Ontario  Western Ontario, 6-3  Western Ontario, 7-2 Western Ontario, 5-4
(31) Hamilton College
 JHU (29) Denison University Denison, 6-3
(28) Johns Hopkins University
MIT, 7-2 Bucknell (27) Dickinson College  Dickinson, 8-1  Dickinson, 6-3
(30) Bucknell University
MIT (32) Stanford University  Stanford, 7-2
(26) MIT

27-28 Playoff: Stanford d. Denison, 8-1
31-32 Playoff: Johns Hopkins d. Bucknell, 6-3

2016 Chaffee Cup (E Division)

February 19 – 21, 2016

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Georgetown, 5-4  Georgetown, 8-0  Lehigh (33) Tufts University Tufts, 9-0  Tufts, 7-2 Tufts, 5-4
(40) Lehigh University
 Georgetown (37) Georgetown University  NYU, 7-2
(36) New York University
 Chicago, 5-4  Fordham (35) Haverford College Haverford, 8-1 Conn College, 8-1
(38) Fordham University
 Chicago (39) University of Chicago  Conn College, 8-1
(34) Connecticut College

35-36 Playoff: NYU d. Haverford, 8-1
39-40 Playoff: Fordham d. Lehigh, 5-3

2016 Serues Cup (F Division)

February 19 – 21, 2016

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Bard, 5-4 BC, 7-2  BC (41) University of Richmond Richmond, 6-3  BU, 5-4 Northeastern, 6-3
(48) Boston College
 Washington (45) Boston University  BU, 8-1
(44) University of Washington
Bard, 9-0  Bard (43) Northeastern University Northeastern,7-2 Northeastern, 8-1
 (46) Bard College
 Minnesota (47) University of Minnesota  Miami, 9-0
 (42) University of Miami

43-44 Playoff: Richmond d. Miami, 7-2
47-48 Playoff: Washington d. Minnesota, 8-1

2016 Hawthorn Cup (G Division)

February 19 – 21, 2016

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Davidson, 6-3 Davidson, 6-3  Davidson (49) Northwestern University Northwestern, 8-1 Northwestern, 9-0 Colgate, 6-3
(56) Davidson College
Swarthmore (53) Swarthmore College Washington St. Louis, 7-2
(52) Washington University in St. Louis
Vassar, 6-3  Vassar (51) Penn State University Penn State, 5-4 Colgate, 8-1
 (54) Vassar College
Notre Dame (55) University of Notre Dame Colgate, 9-0
(50) Colgate University

51-52 Playoff: Wash U d. Penn State, 5-4
55-56 Playoff: Notre Dame d. Swarthmore, 5-4

2016 H Division

February 19 – 21, 2016
Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
UNC, 8-1 UNC, 5-4 UNC (57) University of North Carolina Chapel Hill California Berkeley, 6-3 Duke, 8-1 Duke, 8-1
(64) California Berkeley, University of
 Oregon (61) University of Oregon Duke, 8-1
(60) Duke University
 Lafayette, 5-4  Lafayette (59) Lafayette College Southern California, 9-0 Vanderbilt, 6-3
 (62) Southern California, University of
 Siena (63) Vanderbilt University Vanderbilt, 8-1
(58) Siena College

51-52 Playoff: USC d. Cal Berkeley, 9-0
55-56 Playoff: Oregon d. Siena, 6-3