By Michael T. Bello
Published Jul 29, 2015 at 7:00 AM ET; Updated Jul 26, 2015 at 7:17 PM ET

Hadley, MA — The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) announced its 2014-2015 All-Academic Team earlier this spring.

To earn the distinction, student-athletes must be at least a sophomore, be a varsity letter winner, and have at least a 3.35 GPA. A total of 939 individuals earned All-Academic honors, 81 of whom were squash players.

Congratulations to all who earned NESCAC All-Academic honors!

2014-2015 NESCAC Winter All-Academic Honorees:

  • Khushy Aggarwal (Amherst College)
  • Tori Allen (Connecticut College)
  • Lindsay Arader (Hamilton College)
  • Carolyn Attenborough (Batesl College)
  • Natalie Babjukova (Trinity College)
  • Liza Bayless (Wesleyan University)
  • Ann Bellinger (Tufts University)
  • Zachary Bitan (Trinity College)
  • Jason Brandner (Wesleyan University)
  • Austin Brush (Tufts University)
  • Charlotte Cabot (Batesl College)
  • Kevin Chen (Williams College)
  • Lynn Cheng (Tufts University)
  • Taryn Clary (Amherst College)
  • Ellen Coombe (Williams College)
  • Michael Coscarelli (Connecticut College)
  • Paige Dahlman (Tufts University)
  • Mike DeLalio (Wesleyan University)
  • Scott DeSantis (Amherst College)
  • Bridget Doherty (Wesleyan University)
  • Joseph Dworkin (Trinity College)
  • Darian Ehsani (Amherst College)
  • Owen Elliott (Tufts University)
  • Thornton Ellis (Amherst College)
  • Austin Engros (Hamilton College)
  • Annie Ferreira (Wesleyan University)
  • Nicole Feshbach (Williams College)
  • Rafael Gamba (Connecticut College)
  • Katherine Gracey (Bowdoin College)
  • Kai Graham (Williams College)
  • Lily Grant (Williams College)
  • Nicholas Greaves-Tunnell (Williams College)
  • Chris Groot (Amherst College)
  • Chris Hart (Wesleyan University)
  • Madeline Hunsicker (Colby College)
  • Myra Jacobs (Connecticut College)
  • Corri Johnson (Amherst College)
  • Alex Kamisher (Wesleyan University)
  • Elliot Kardon (Tufts University)
  • Max Kardon (Amherst College)
  • Emmett Knowlton (Amherst College)
  • Yuga Koda (Colby College)
  • John Lamont (Trinity College)
  • Victoria Lee (Bowdoin College)
  • Arielle Lehman (Amherst College)
  • Clay Lenahan (Connecticut College)
  • Grant Lounsbury (Wesleyan University)
  • Peter Mack (Amherst College)
  • Annie Maxwell (Wesleyan University)
  • Patrick McCarthy (Colby College)
  • Conor McClintock (Williams College)
  • Claire Miller (Wesleyan University)
  • Addison Morse (Hamilton College)
  • Brian Mullen (Connecticut College)
  • Lauren Nelson (Wesleyan University)
  • Rachel Newman (Hamilton College)
  • Ellie O’Neill (Williams College)
  • Benjie Osajie (Connecticut College)
  • Caroline Pelham (Colby College)
  • Ann Pooley (Hamilton College)
  • Molly Provencher (Connecticut College)
  • Leah Puklin (Connecticut College)
  • Martha Reiser (Amherst College)
  • Alexander Reisley (Bowdoin College)
  • Zach Roach (Wesleyan University)
  • Ericka Robertson (Amherst College)
  • Perla Rubi (Bowdoin College)
  • Nabil Saleem (Batesl College)
  • Caroline Sargent (Connecticut College)
  • Emily Simonton (Bowdoin College)
  • Lillie Simourian (Hamilton College)
  • Abigail Smith (Wesleyan University)
  • CJ Smith (Colby College)
  • Daniel Sneed (Wesleyan University)
  • David Sneed (Wesleyan University)
  • Alex Southmayd (Amherst College)
  • Juan Vargas (Trinity College)
  • Isabelle Weisman (Hamilton College)
  • Chris Wilkinson (Williams College)
  • Lauren Williams (Batesl College)
  • Julie Wolpow (Colby College)