By Michael T. Bello
Published Feb 18, 2015 at 7:00 AM ET; Updated Aug 15, 2015 at 9:02 PM ET

College Squash AssociationNorthampton, MA — Below are the brackets for the 2015 Men’s National Team Championships, which are being played this weekend, February 20th – 22nd. Matches will be played at Trinity College, Wesleyan University, the Loomis Chaffee School, and Choate Rosemary Hall.

This year there will be 62 teams participating in eight divisions: Potter Cup (A Division), Hoehn Cup (B Division), Summers Cup (C Division), Conroy Cup (D Division), Chaffee Cup (E Division), Serues Cup (F Division), Hawthorn Cup (G Division), and H Division.

Harvard University will be looking to defend its national championship with a Potter Cup victory.

Visit CollegeSquashAssociation.com throughout the weekend for frequent updates related to the tournament.

Attractions and Restaurants: For area attractions and restaurant listings, please visit Trinity’s Hotel and Restaurant page and Wesleyan’s Area Restaurant and Lodging pages.

Coaches’ Meeting: Friday, 8:30 PM in Trinity College’s Ferris Center

Sportsmanship and Refereeing at Team Championships: There will be professional referees at the 2015 Men’s National Team Championships. Coaches, please review the Sportsmanship and Refereeing at Team Championships article with your team prior to competition.

Award Ceremony: The Award Ceremony has been cancelled because of inclement weather.

Marking and Refereeing: Please note that for each match, the lower ranked team will referee the odd matches, while the higher ranked team will referee the evens.

Web Steaming: The Potter Cup will be final available from Trinity College.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW LIVE BRACKETS THAT WILL BE UPDATED THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND

FOLLOW MATCHES ON CLUB LOCKER

Court Key (Link is for Directions): T = Trinity College, W = Wesleyan University, LC = Loomis Chaffee, CRH = Choate Rosemary Hall

2015 Potter Cup (A Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Rochester, 6-3 Yale, 4-5  Penn Trinity (1)  Trinity, 8-1 Trinity, 7-2 Trinity, 7-2
Penn (8)
 Yale Yale (5) Columbia, 5-4
Columbia (4)
Rochester,6-3  Rochester Harvard (3) Harvard, 5-4  St. Lawrence, 5-4
Rochester (6)
 F&M Franklin & Marshall (7) St. Lawrence, 9-0
St. Lawrence (2)

3-4 Playoff: Harvard d. Columbia, 6-3
7-8 Playoff: Penn d. F&M, 6-3

2015 Hoehn Cup (B Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Bates, 6-3  Bates, 5-4  Bates Princeton (9)  Princeton, 7-2  Princeton, 5-4  Princeton, 6-3
Bates (16)
 Williams Williams (13)  Drexel, 6-3
Drexel (12)
George Washington, 6-3  Navy Dartmouth (11)  Dartmouth, 7-2 Dartmouth, 5-4
Navy (14)
 George Washington George Washington (15)  Cornell, 6-3
Cornell (10)

11-12 Playoff: Cornell d. Drexel, 6-3
15-16 Playoff: Williams d. Navy, 5-4

2015 Summers Cup (C Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Colby, 6-3  Colby, 5-4  Amherst Middlebury (17) Middlebury, 8-1  Middlebury, 6-3 Middlebury, 6-3
Amherst (24)
 Colby Colby (21)  Wesleyan, 5-4
Wesleyan (20)
Bowdoin, 8-1 Hobart Western Ontario (19)  Western Ontario, 8-1 Western Ontario, 5-4
Hobart (22)
 Bowdoin Bowdoin (23)  Brown, 9-0
Brown (18)

19-20 Playoff: Brown d. Wesleyan, 6-3
23-24 Playoff: Amherst d. Hobart, 6-3

2015 Conroy Cup (D Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Virginia, 6-3 MIT, 7-2  Chicago Hamilton (25)  Hamilton, 9-0  Hamilton, 6-3 Hamilton, 6-3
Chicago (31)
 MIT MIT (29)  Tufts, 6-3
Tufts (28)
 Virginia,9-0  Virginia Stanford (27)  Stanford, 5-4 Conn, 5-4
Virginia (30)
 Bucknell Bucknell (32)  Conn, 6-3
Conn College (26)

27-28 Playoff: Stanford d. Tufts, 5-4
31-32 Playoff: Bucknell d. Chicago, 5-4

2015 Chaffee Cup (E Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
 Northeastern, 8-1 Haverford, 7-2  Lehigh Georgetown (33) Georgetown,8-1  Georgetown  Denison, 5-4
Lehigh (40)
 Haverford Haverford (37)  NYU, 8-1
NYU (36)
Northeastern,7-2  Northeastern Denison (35)  Denison, 7-2 Denison
Northeastern (38)
 Fordham Fordham (39)  Johns Hopkins, 8-1
Johns Hopkins (34)

35-36 Playoff: Johns Hopkins d. NYU, 7-2
39-40 Playoff: Fordham d. Lehigh, 6-3

2015 Serues Cup (F Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Richmond, 8-1 Bryant, 8-1  Davidson Northwestern (41)  Northwestern  Boston University, 5-4 Boston College, 6-3
Davidson (48)
 Bryant Boston University (45)  Boston University, 7-2
Bryant (44)
Richmond, 8-1 Wash U Colgate (43) Colgate, 7-2 Boston College, 5-4
Washington in St. Louis (46)
 Richmond Richmond (47)  Boston College, 6-3
Boston College (42)

43-44 Playoff: Colgate d. Northwestern, 5-4
47-48 Playoff: Wash U d. Davidson, 6-3

2015 Hawthorn Cup (G Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Minnesota, 5-4 Minnesota, 9-0 Siena Miami (49) Miami, 8-1 Swarthmore, 6-3 Swarthmore, 6-3
Siena (56)
 Minnesota Minnesota (53) Swarthmore,7-2
Swarthmore (52)
Washington, 8-1  Washington Washington (51) Cal, 5-4 Charleston, 5-4
Cal Berkeley (54)
 Dickinson Dickinson (55)  Charleston, 6-3
Charleston (50)

51-52 Playoff: Miami d. Cal, 9-0
55-56 Playoff: Dickinson d. Siena, 6-3

2015 H Division
Live Results

Round Robin Pool 1:

  • Vassar (57) d. Ithaca (61), 8-1
  • Notre Dame (60) d. Ithaca (61), 7-2
  • Vassar (57) d. Notre Dame (60), 8-1

Round Robin Pool 2:

  • Bard (58) d. Oregon (63), 7-0
  • Vanderbilt (59) d. Oregon (63), 4-2
  • Bard (58) d. Vanderbilt (59), 5-4

Playoffs:

  • Vassar d. Bard, 5-4
  • Vanderbilt d. Notre Dame, 7-2
  • Oregon d. Ithaca, 3-2