• Subscribe:

Dunlop Men’s College Squash Individual Rankings (2/25/2014)

By Michael T. Bello | Published February 26, 2014, 7:00 AM ET | Updated February 26, 2014, 6:06 PM ET

Dunlop Sports - Official Squash Ball of the CSANorthampton, MA — This weekend, the 2013 – 2014 Men’s College Squash Association Individual Championships will be played in Philadelphia at Drexel University and the University of Pennsylvania.

The event will feature the Pool Trophy (A Division, top-32) and the Molloy Cup (B Division, 33 – 80). Below are the individual rankings that will be used for the tournament. For the MCSA, each varsity team is guaranteed one entry into the tournament, with the remaining positions based on individual rankings.

Please note that individual rankings are extremely complex and labor intensive to compile.  For this reason, only players entering the tournament have been ranked.

The women’s individual rankings will be released shortly.

Listed after each player’s name is their school.

  1. Ali Farag (Harvard University)
  2. Amr Khaled Khalifa (St. Lawrence University)
  3. Ramit Tandon (Columbia University)
  4. Moustafa Bayoumy (St. Lawrence University)
  5. Nicholas Sachvie (Cornell University)
  6. Neil Cordell (Rochester, University of)
  7. Abhishek Pradhan (Franklin and Marshall College)
  8. Samuel Kang (Princeton University)
  9. Brandon McLaughlin (Harvard University)
  10. Mario Yanez (Rochester, University of)
  11. Tyler Osborne (Princeton University)
  12. Miled Zarazua (Trinity College)
  13. Karan Malik (Trinity College)
  14. Neil Martin (Yale University)
  15. Ryosei Kobayashi (Rochester, University of)
  16. Dylan Ward (Princeton University)
  17. Vrishab Kotian (Trinity College)
  18. Juan Vargas (Trinity College)
  19. Rishi Tandon (Columbia University)
  20. James Van Staveren (Western Ontario)
  21. Sam Fenwick (Yale University)
  22. Zachary Leman (Yale University)
  23. Thomas Dembinski (Yale University)
  24. Ahmed Hatata (Bates College)
  25. Kah Wah Cheong (Yale University)
  26. Charles Cutler (Franklin and Marshall College)
  27. Mauricio Sedano (Franklin and Marshall College)
  28. Nigel Koh (Harvard University)
  29. Cole Osborne (Franklin and Marshall College)
  30. Liam McClintock (Yale University)
  31. Bryan Koh (Harvard University)
  32. Karm Kumar (Rochester, University of)
  33. Noah Browne (Amherst College)
  34. Pedro Almeida (Franklin and Marshall College)
  35. Christopher Jung (Dartmouth College)
  36. Blake Reinson (Brown University)
  37. Mohamed Abdel Maksoud (Columbia University)
  38. Ibrahim Khan (St. Lawrence University)
  39. Justin Singh (Drexel University)
  40. Tyler Odell (Pennsylvania, University of)
  41. James Kacergis (Naval Academy, United States)
  42. Andrew McGuinness (Naval Academy, United States)
  43. John Steele (Wesleyan University)
  44. Andres de Frutos (George Washington University)
  45. Vir Seth (St. Lawrence University)
  46. Joshua Sekhar (Columbia University)
  47. Affeeq Ismail (Trinity College)
  48. Liam Quinn (Pennsylvania, University of)
  49. Michael Mutscheller (Pennsylvania, University of)
  50. Sebastian Riedelsheimer (St. Lawrence University)
  51. Matthew Mackin (Trinity College)
  52. William Mohr (Rochester, University of)
  53. Michael Thompson (Drexel University)
  54. Nicolas Valderrama (George Washington University)
  55. Anderson Good (St. Lawrence University)
  56. Aria Fazelimanesh (Rochester, University of)
  57. Rishi Jalan (Cornell University)
  58. Dylan Cunningham (Franklin and Marshall College)
  59. August Frank (Pennsylvania, University of)
  60. Christopher Fernandez (St. Lawrence University)
  61. Rahil Fazelbhoy (Pennsylvania, University of)
  62. Kyle Martino (Dartmouth College)
  63. Fletcher Pease (Dartmouth College)
  64. Mitchell Bottini (Naval Academy, United States)
  65. Michael LeBlanc (Princeton University)
  66. Danial Saleem (Columbia University)
  67. Aditya Advani (Tufts University)
  68. Duncan Maxwell (St. Lawrence University)
  69. George Lemmon (Pennsylvania, University of)
  70. Jonathan Gill (Columbia University)
  71. Andrew Krayacich (Denision College)
  72. Max McAfferty (New York University)
  73. Christopher Smith (Colby College)
  74. Harrison Finkelstein (Johns Hopkins University)
  75. Tyler Finkelstein (MIT)
  76. Nicholas Kourides (Georgetown University)
  77. Nate Vestrich-Shade (Haverford College)
  78. Kincade Webster (Fordham University)
  79. Brian Henry (Franklin and Marshall College)
  80. Darius Campbell (Bates College)

Wait List:

  1. James Reiss (George Washington University)
  2. Scott Desantis (Amherst Colleg)
  3. John Lamont (Trinity College)
  4. Jason Hua (Swarthmore College)
  5. Andrew Katz (Maryland, University of)
  6. Michael DeSantis (Notre Dame, University of)