By Michael T. Bello
Published Feb 11, 2014 at 9:00 PM ET; Updated Feb 16, 2014 at 7:21 PM ET

College Squash AssociationNorthampton, MA — Below are the brackets for the 2014 Men’s National Team Championships, which are being played this weekend, February 14th – 16th. Matches will be played at Harvard University, MIT, Northeastern University, and Belmont Hill.

This year there will be 60 teams participating in eight divisions: Potter Cup (A Division), Hoehn Cup (B Division), Summers Cup (C Division), Conroy Cup (D Division), Chaffee Cup (E Division), Serues Cup (F Division), Hawthorn Cup (G Division), and H Division.

Trinity College will be looking to defend its national championship with a Potter Cup victory.

Visit CollegeSquashAssociation.com throughout the weekend for frequent updates related to the tournament.

Attractions and Restaurants: For area attractions and restaurant listings, please visit HarvardSquare.com.

Coaches’ Meeting: Friday, 8:30 PM at the Lee Family Hall of Athletic History at the Murr Center.

Sportsmanship and Refereeing at Team Championships: There will be professional referees at the 2014 Men’s National Team Championships. Coaches, please review the Sportsmanship and Refereeing at Team Championships article with your team prior to competition.

Award CeremonyPlease note that due to the impending snow storm, Saturday’s Awards Presentation at Harvard is now canceled.  

Marking and Refereeing: Please note that for each match, the lower ranked team will referee the odd matches, while the higher ranked team will referee the evens.

Web Streaming (Potter Cup Final Only): See Ivy League Digital Network website.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW LIVE BRACKETS THAT WILL BE UPDATED THROUGHOUT THE WEEKEND

Court Key (Link is for Directions): H = Harvard UniversityMIT = Massachusetts Institute of Technology, NE = Northeastern University, and BH = Belmont Hill Scho0l

2014 Potter Cup (A Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
St. Lawrence, 5-4 St. Lawrence, 8-1 Penn Harvard (1) Harvard, 9-0 Harvard, 9-0 Harvard, 9-0
Penn (8)
 St. Lawrence F&M (5) F&M, 5-4
St. Lawrence (4)
Cornell, 5-4  Rochester Yale (3) Yale, 5-4  Trinity, 8-1
Rochester (6)
 Cornell Cornell (7) Trinity, 6-3
Trinity (2)

3-4 Playoff: Yale d. F&M, 7-2
7-8 Playoff: Rochester d. Penn, 7-2

2014 Hoehn Cup (B Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Bates, 6-3  Bates, 7-2  Bates Princeton (9)  Princeton, 8-1 Princeton,6-3 Princeton, 5-4
Bates (16)
 Navy Navy (13) Dartmouth, 6-3
Dartmouth (12)
Williams, 6-3  Drexel Columbia (11) Columbia, 8-1 Columbia, 5-4
Drexel (14)
 Williams Williams (15)  Western Ontario, 7-2
Western Ontario (10)

11-12 Playoff:  Dartmouth d. Western Ontario, 5-4
15-16 Playoff: Navy d. Drexel, 5-4

2014 Summers Cup (C Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Bowdoin,5-4 Bowdoin, 7-2  Hamilton Middlebury (17) Middlebury, 8-1  Middlebury, 7-2 Middlebury,5-4
Hamilton (24)
 Bowdoin Bowdoin (21) George Washington, 5-4
George Washington(20)
Amherst, 5-4  Amherst Brown (19) Brown, 7-2 Brown, 5-4
Amherst (22)
 Colby Colby (23)  Wesleyan, 9-0
Wesleyan (18)

19-20 Playoff: Wesleyan d. George Washington, 6-3
23-24 Playoff: Colby d. Hamilton, 6-3

2014 Conroy Cup (D Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Georgetown,5-4 Georgetown  Bye Conn College (25) Conn College (UVA Withdrew) Conn College, 7-2 Conn College, 6-3
Virginia (31)
 Georgetown Georgetown (29) Bucknell, 6-3
Bucknell (28)
Johns Hopkins, 5-4  Johns Hopkins Stanford (27)  Stanford, 7-2 Hobart, 8-1
Johns Hopkins (30)
 MIT MIT (32) Hobart, 8-1
Hobart (26)

27-28 Playoff: Bucknell d. Stanford, 5-4
31st: MIT

2014 Chaffee Cup (E Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Colgate,6-3 Haverford, 6-3 Haverford Northeastern (33) Northeastern, 8-1  Northeastern, 5-4 Northeastern,5-4
Haverford (40)
 Boston University Boston University(37) Tufts, 7-2
Tufts (36)
Colgate, 8-1  Lehigh Denison (35) Denison, 7-2 Boston College, 5-4
Lehigh (38)
 Colgate Colgate (39) Boston College, 8-1
Boston College (34)

35-36 Playoff: Tufts d. Denison, 6-3
39-40 Playoff: Lehigh d. Boston University, 5-4

2014 Serues Cup (F Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Penn State, 5-4 Penn State, 6-3  Penn State NYU (41) NYU, 9-0 Wash U, 6-3 Wash U, 6-3
Penn State (48)
 Northwestern Northwestern (45) Wash U, 8-1
Washington St. Louis (44)
Richmond, 6-3  Richmond Chicago (43) Chicago, 8-1 Chicago, 5-4
Richmond (46)
 Swarthmore Swarthmore (47) Charleston, 8-1
Charleston (42)

43-44 Playoff: Charleston vs. NYU, Sun 2:15 PM, BH, Crts 1,2,3
47-48 Playoff: Northwestern d. Swarthmore, 6-3

2014 Hawthorn Cup (G Division)

Live Results

Con Final Con Semi Consolation Teams 1st Rd Semifinal Final
Fordham, 6-3 Fordham, 8-1 Fordham Fordham (49) Bryant, 5-4 Bryant, 7-2 Bryant, 9-0
Bryant (56)
 Vassar Vassar (53) USC, 7-2
USC (52)
Washington, 5-4  Washington Washington (51) Ithaca, 5-4  Cal, 5-4
Ithaca (54)
Siena Siena (55) Cal, 8-1
California (50)

51-52 Playoff: Ithaca d. USC, 6-3
55-56 Playoff: Vassar d. Siena, 6-3

2014 H Division
Live Results

  • Minnesota defeated Sewanee, 5-4
  • Notre Dame defeated Vanderbilt, 6-3
  • Vanderbilt defeated Minnesota, 5-4
  • Notre Dame defeated Sewanee, 9-0
  • Notre Dame d. Minnesota
  • Sewanee vs. Vanderbilt, Sun 1:00 PM, BH, 1,2,3,4,5