By Michael T. Bello
Published Oct 4, 2012 at 8:30 PM ET; Updated Oct 4, 2012 at 8:30 PM ET

Philadelphia, PA — The 2012 – 2013 Intercollegiate Doubles Championships are being held this weekend (October 5th – 7th). The event will be hosted by the Racquet Club of Philadelphia and the Germantown Cricket Club.

To follow the event, please visit the 2012 – 2013 Intercollegiate Doubles Championships draws:

This season, 11 schools are sending players to the Intercollegiate Doubles Championships: Bates, Columbia, Franklin & Marshall, Naval Academy, Penn, Princeton, Rochester, St. Lawrence, Trinity, Wesleyan, and Yale.

For the men, there are 20 pairs in the draw, while the women are represented by 4 teams. There are 8 pairs in the mixed doubles draw.

For a history of the Men’s Intercollegiate Doubles Championship, please visit the Men’s Intercollegiate Doubles Championship page.

For a history of the Women’s Intercollegiate Doubles Championship, please visit the Women’s Intercollegiate Doubles Championship page.

Men’s Teams Entered (By School):

  • Jason Shrubb / Andy Cannon (Bates)
  • Alex Nalle / Anthony Zou (Columbia)
  • Ryan Mullaney / Benjamin Ng (Franklin & Marshall)
  • Hunter Beck / Andrew McGuinness (Naval Academy)
  • James Kacergis / Billy Kacergis (Naval Academy)
  • August Frank / Daniel Judd (Penn)
  • Vivek Dinodia / Jacob Lee (Princeton)
  • Tyler Osborne / Samuel Kang (Princeton)
  • Taylor Tutrone / Todd Harrity (Princeton)
  • Dylan Ward / Ash Egan (Princeton)
  • Andres Duany / Oscar Lopez (Rochester)
  • Faraz Khan / Neil Cordell (Rochester)
  • William Mohr / Adam Perkiomaki (Rochester)
  • Christopher Fernandez / Seetreon Torres (St. Lawrence)
  • Moustafa Hamada / Miled Zarazua (Trinity)
  • Karan Malik / Vishrab Kotian (Trinity)
  • Daniel Sneed / Michael DeLalio (Wesleyan)
  • Richard Dodd / Hywel Robinson (Yale)
  • Sebastian Riedelsheimer / Timothy Lasusa (Yale)
  • Joseph Roberts / Neil Martin (Yale)

Women’s Teams Entered (By School):

  • Lesea Bourke/Chloe Mitchell (Bates)
  • Diya Kumar/Alisha Maity (Columbia)
  • Ashley Tidman/Natalie Babjukova (Trinity)
  • Kanzy Eldafrawy/Wee Nee Low (Trinity)

Mixed Teams Entered (By School):

  • Andy Cannon / Lesea Bourke (Bates)
  • Jason Shrubb / Chloe Mitchell (Bates)
  • Ramit Tandon / Diya Kumar (Columbia)
  • Alisha Maity / Anthony Zou (Columbia)
  • Colleen Fehm / Daniel Judd (Penn)
  • Rachel Leizman / Dylan Ward (Princeton)
  • Vishrab Kotian / Ashley Tidman (Trinity)
  • Karan Malik / Natalie Babjukova (Trinity)