• Subscribe:

Start Times for the Women’s College Squash Association Individual Championships

By Michael T. Bello | Published March 4, 2010, 7:17 PM ET | Updated March 4, 2010, 8:57 PM ET

Hartford, CT – The 2010 Women’s College Squash Association Individual Championships begin tomorrow (3/5/2010). The event will be played at the Kellner Squash Center at Trinity College.

The winner of the Ramsay Cup (“A” Division) will capture the 2010 singles title.  The Holleran Cup (“B” Division) will be have 52 women competing.

Below are start times for each division.

RAMSAY CUP (“A” Division):

  • Nabilla Ariffin (Penn) – 12:30 PM
  • Alia Aziz (Yale) – 12:30 PM
  • Nour Bahgat (Trinity) – 12:30 PM
  • Katy Brewster (Stanford) – 12:30 PM
  • Julie Cerullo (Princeton) – 12:30 PM
  • Pamela Chua (Stanford) – 11:55 AM
  • Jennifer Coxe (Williams) – 11:55 AM
  • Toby Eyre (Williams) – 11:20 AM
  • Laura Gemmell (Harvard) – 11:20 AM
  • Rachael Goh (Penn) – 11:55 AM
  • Logan Greer (Yale) – 11:55 AM
  • Nirasha Gurgue (Harvard) – 11:20 AM
  • Tehani Guruge (Trinity) – 12:30 PM
  • Pamela Hathway (Trinity) – 1:10 PM
  • Rebecca Hazell (Cornell) – 11:20 AM
  • Nayelly Hernandez (Trinity) – 12:30 PM
  • Robyn Hodgson (Trinity) – 11:55 AM
  • Natasha Kingshott (Harvard) – 12:30 PM
  • Neha Kumar (Princeton) – 11:20 AM
  • Jaime Laird (Cornell) – 11:55 AM
  • Kristen Lange (Penn) – 11:55 AM
  • Alisha Mashruwala (Harvard) – 11:20 AM
  • Jackie Moss (Princeton) – 11:55 AM
  • Rhetta Nadas (Yale) – 1:10 PM
  • Yarden Odinak (Penn) – 11:55 AM
  • Shivangi Paranjpe (Cornell) – 1:20 PM
  • Cheri-Ann Parris (Bates) – 11:20 AM
  • Sydney Scott (Penn) – 11:20 AM
  • Hannah Snyder (Harvard) – 12:30 PM
  • June Tiong (Harvard) – 12:30 PM
  • Sarah Toomey (Yale) – 11:20 AM
  • Valeria Wiens (Dartmouth) – 11:55 AM

HOLLERAN CUP (“B” Division):

  • Alexandra Van Arkel (Yale) – 9:35 AM
  • Alicia Rodriguez (Trinity) – 3:10 PM
  • Allie Rubin (Hamilton) – 10:45 AM
  • Amanda Thorman (Hamilton) – 10:45 AM
  • Amy Gillezeau – 9:00 AM
  • Annie Madeira (Penn) – 2:30 AM
  • Avery Tilney (Middlebury) – 10:45 AM
  • Becky Lau (Dartmouth) – 2:30 AM
  • Bethan Williams (Harvard) – 9:35 AM
  • Britt Hebden (Penn) – 3:10 PM
  • Cara Flynn (Conn) – 10:10 AM
  • Caroline Reigeluth (Yale) – 9:00 AM
  • Casey Simchik (Wesleyan) – 9:00 AM
  • Cece Cortes (Harvard) – 3:10 PM
  • Cecilia Haig (Stanford) – 3:50 PM
  • Christina Matthias (Penn) – 9:00 AM
  • Corey Schafer (Dartmouth) – 1:50 PM
  • Courtney Bogle (Williams) – 2:30 PM
  • Diana Sands – 10:10 AM
  • Elizabeth Brown (Dartmouth) – 10:45 AM
  • Emilie Kraft (Vassar) – 10:10 AM
  • Emily Paton (Trinity) – 9:35 AM
  • Hannah Laverty (Bates) – 10:45 AM
  • Jenn Hearn (St. Lawrence) – 9:00 AM
  • Jennifer Gemmell (Cornell) – 3:10 PM
  • JoAnn Jee (Trinity) – 9:35 AM
  • Kate Bullard (George Washington) – 10:45 AM
  • Katherine Ballaine (Yale) – 2:30 PM
  • Katherine Harrison (Yale) – 10:45 AM
  • Katherine O’Donnell (Harvard) – 1:50 PM
  • Kathryn Bostwick (Middlebury) – 9:00 AM
  • Katie Giovinazzo (Princeton) – 10:10 AM
  • Kelly Whipple (Hamilton) – 9:35 AM
  • Kristine Bell (Vassar) – 10:45 AM
  • Laura Henry (Williams) – 9:00 AM
  • Laura Pyne (Brown) – 10:45 AM
  • Laura Robinson (Mount Holyoke) – 10:10 AM
  • Lauren Gesswein (Bowdoin) – 3:10 PM
  • Lauren Mathieu (George Washington) – 9:35 AM
  • Laurian Lue Yen (Mount Holyoke) – 10:10 AM
  • Liza Stokes (Cornell) – 9:00 AM
  • Nikki Sequeira (Princeton) – 9:00 AM
  • Rachel Wagner (Cornell) – 9:00 AM
  • Robyn Williams (Trinity) – 10:10 AM
  • Samantha Smith (Colby) – 9:35 AM
  • Sarah Crosky (Brown) – 10:10 AM
  • Shara Robertson (Mount Holyoke) – 9:35 AM
  • Stephanie Vogel (Penn) – 10:10 AM
  • Tempest Bowden (Mount Holyoke) – 10:45 AM
  • Tessa Martin (Northeastern) – 9:35 AM
  • Valerie Koo (Tufts) – 9:35 AM
  • Whitney Roller (Bates) – 10:10 AM


Filed As: Articles| More About: