• Subscribe:

Start Times for the Men’s College Squash Association Individual Championships

By Michael T. Bello | Published March 4, 2010, 7:16 PM ET | Updated March 4, 2010, 8:55 PM ET

Hartford, CT — The 2010 Men’s College Squash Association Individual Championships begin tomorrow (3/5/2010). The event will be played at the Kellner Squash Center at Trinity College.

The winner of the Pool Trophy (“A” Division) will capture the 2010 singles title.  The Molloy Cup (“B” Division) will be have 48 men competing.

Below are start times for each division.

POOL TROPHY (“A” Division):

  • Hameed Ahmed (Rochester) – 12:00 PM
  • Christopher Binnie (Trinity) – 11:15 AM
  • Jim Bristow (Rochester) – 12:45 PM
  • Christopher Callis (Princeton) – 11:15 AM
  • Guilherme De Melo (Franklin & Marshall) – 12:00 PM
  • Gabriel De Melo (Franklin & Marshall) – 11:15 AM
  • Antonio Diaz Glez (Trinity) – 12:45 PM
  • Richard Dodd (Yale) – 12:00 PM
  • Alex Domenick (Cornell) – 12:45 PM
  • Andres Duany (Rochester) – 11:15 AM
  • Reed J. Endresen (Harvard) – 1:30 PM
  • Benjamin Fischer (Rochester) – 11:15 AM
  • Aaron Fuchs (Yale) – 12:00 PM
  • Christopher Hanson (Dartmouth) – 1:30 PM
  • Todd Harrity (Princeton) – 1:30 PM
  • Richard Hill (Harvard) – 12:45 PM
  • David Letourneau (Princeton) – 12:00 PM
  • Randy Lim (Trinity) – 11:15 AM
  • Kush Mahan (Bates) – 11:15 AM
  • Vikram Malhotra (Trinity) – 11:15 AM
  • Nils Mattsson (Naval Academy) – 12:00 PM
  • William Newnham (Rochester) – 12:45 PM
  • John Roberts (Yale) – 1:30 PM
  • Hywel Robinson (Yale) – 12:45 PM
  • Todd Ruth (Yale) – 12:00 PM
  • Christopher Sachvie (Cor) – 12:00 PM
  • Kelly Shannon (Princeton) – 12:45 PM
  • Parth Sharma (Trinity) – 12:00 PM
  • Supreet Singh (Trinity) – 12:45 PM
  • Nicholas Sisodia (Dartmouth) – 11:15 AM
  • Andres Vargas (Trinity) – 12:00 PM
  • Colin West (Harvard) – 11:15 AM

MOLLERY CUP (“B” Division):

  • Robert Berner (Yale) – 2:15 PM
  • Robert Broadfoot (Wesleyan) – 9:00 AM
  • Ethan Buchsbaum (Williams) – 2:15 PM
  • Joe Chapman (Rochester) – 3:45 PM
  • Mckay Claghorn (Cornell) – Waitlist
  • Benjamin Clayman (Brown) – 9:00 AM
  • Clayton Dahlman (Columbia)- 9:00 AM
  • Joran Diwan (Dension) – 10:30 AM
  • Alex Dodge (St. Lawrence) – Waitlist
  • Jay Dolan (Middlebury) – 9:45 AM
  • Matt Domenick (Rochester) – 2:15 PM
  • Julian Drobetsky (Williams) – Waitlist
  • Jack Ervasti (Williams) – Waitlist
  • David Funk (Bowdoin) – 9:00 AM
  • Peter Gallagher (Notre Dame) – 9:45 AM
  • Caleb Garza (Conn) – 11:15 AM
  • Juan Pablo Gaviria (Rochester) – 10:30 AM
  • Samuel Gould (Stanford) – 10:30 AM
  • Danny Greenberg (Penn) – 3:45 PM
  • Jordan Greenberg (Bates) – 9:00 AM
  • Alex Gross (Tufts) – 9:45 AM
  • Will Gruner (Williams) – 9:45 AM
  • Arjun Gupta (Cornell) – 4:30 PM
  • Jake Harris (Vassar) – 9:45 AM
  • Christian Henze (Williams) – 10:30 AM
  • Reinhold Hergeth (Trinity) – 4:30 PM
  • Jeremy Herrmann (Williams) – Waitlist
  • Palmer Higgins (Bowdoin) – 9:00 AM
  • Rishi Jalan (Cornell) – 2:15 PM
  • William Katz (Bates) – 4:30 PM
  • Naishadh Lalwani (Yale) – 4:30 PM
  • Adrian Leanza (Brown) – 9:00 AM
  • Oscar Lopez (Rochester) – 9:45 AM
  • Allan Lutz (Naval Academy) – 10:30 AM
  • Nick Marks (Williams) – 9:00 AM
  • Robert Maycock (Rochester) – 9:45 AM
  • Robert Mccary (Conn) – 9:45 AM
  • Amay Merchant (St. Lawrence) – 10:30 AM
  • Jason Michas (Harvard) – 5:15 PM
  • William Morris (Williams) – 3:45 PM
  • James Patterson (Virginia)- 9:45 AM
  • Jesus Pena (Princeton) – 4:30 PM
  • Scott Phillips (St. Lawrence) – 10:30 AM
  • Christopher Plimpton (Yale) – 2:15 PM
  • Valentin Quan (Middlebury) – 10:30 AM
  • Christian Rosstad (Northeastern) – 9:00 AM
  • Zeke Scherl (Harvard) – 3:45 PM
  • Harry Smith (Colby) – 11:15 AM
  • Omar Sobhy (George Washington) – 9:45 AM
  • Peter Sopher (Princeton) – 3:45 PM
  • Brad Thompson (Brown) – 10:30 AM
  • Brian Warner (Amherst) – 9:00 AM
  • Bernard Yaros (Williams) – Waitlist
  • Anthony Zou (NYU) – 10:30 AM

Filed As: Articles| More About: