By CSA
Published Jun 21, 2003 at 2:15 PM ET; Updated Sep 7, 2009 at 11:04 AM ET

Below are the 2002 – 2003 men’s college squash final individual rankings:

  1. Yasser El Halaby (Princeton University)
  2. Will Evans (Princeton University)
  3. Bernardo Samper (Trinity College)
  4. Michael Ferreira (Trinity College)
  5. Julian Illingworth (Yale University)
  6. David Yik (Princeton University)
  7. Nicholas Kyme (Trinity College)
  8. Richard Repetto (University of Pennsylvania)
  9. Will Broadbent (Harvard University)
  10. Ryan Donegan (Dartmouth College)
  11. James Bullock (Harvard University)
  12. Matthew  Serediak (Cornell University)
  13. Michael Blumberg (Harvard University)
  14. Yvain Badan (Trinity College)
  15. Reggie Schonborn (Trinity College)
  16. Nadeem Osman (Trinity College)
  17. Javier Castilla (Denison University)
  18. Dan Rutherford (Princeton University)
  19. Jonathan Smith (Trinity College)
  20. Robert Nigro (University of Western Ontario)
  21. Anshul Manchanda (Yale University)
  22. Dylan Patterson (Harvard University)
  23. Eric Pearson (Princeton University)
  24. Carl Baglio (Trinity College)
  25. Ben Oliner (Brown University)
  26. Parth Doshi (Williams College)
  27. Mihir Kapoor (Franklin & Marshall College)
  28. Andrew Jones (University of Western Ontario)
  29. Avner Geva (Yale University)
  30. Josh Schwartz (Yale University)
  31. Isaac “Ziggy” Whitman (Harvard University)
  32. Asher Hochberg (Harvard University)
  33. Pat Malloy (Trinity College)
  34. Will Cheng (Cornell University)
  35. Max Monteglas (Williams College)
  36. Afab Mathur  (Yale University)
  37. Chris Olsen (Yale University)
  38. Gavin Cumberbatch (Yale University)
  39. Breck Bailey (Brown University)
  40. Ryan Byrnes (Yale University)
  41. Jacob Himmelrich (University of Pennsylvania)
  42. Sam Miller (University of Pennsylvania)
  43. Gaurav Yadav (Harvard University)
  44. Tejvir Rathore (Hobart College)
  45. Ben Bernstein (Cornell University)
  46. George Edwards (Franklin & Marshall College)
  47. Edson Greenwood (United States Naval Academy)
  48. Aaron Zimmerman (Princeton University)
  49. Dent Wilkens (Princeton University)
  50. Nate Beck (Princeton University)
  51. Rich Sherwood (Stanford University)
  52. Ben Schippers (Bates College)
  53. Greg Clement (Bowdoin College)
  54. Gifford Sommerkamp (Amherst College)
  55. Carlo Valdesolo (Amherst College)
  56. Jesse Nisselson (Dartmouth College)
  57. Andrei Prokopiw (Dartmouth College)
  58. David Haile (United States Naval Academy)
  59. Mike Strong  (Amherst College)
  60. Gavin Johnstone-Butcher (Hobart College)
  61. Eric Lopez (Bates College)
  62. Naveen Goela (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)